Companies

Members of the Inter-Municipality Initiative

COMPANIES

 

ADRIA KOMBI d.o.o., National Combined Transport Company, Ljubljana

Rok Svetek, Managing Director & President, Transport Association, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Slovenia

Agricultural Cooperative Agraria Koper

Robert Fakin, Director

Agricultural Cooperative Cerklje na Gorenjskem

Mirko Jenko, Director
Aleš Močnik, Commercial Manager
Marija Mehle, Head, Agricultural Products Provision

Agricultural Cooperative Dobrina Jurovski Dol

Denis Ploj, Director

Agricultural Cooperative Sevnica

Borut Florjančič, Director
Hermina Šantej, Managing Director, »Grajske mesnine« Meat Processing Department
Stanko Renko, Sales Manager, »Grajske mesnine« Meat Processing Department

Agricultural Cooperative Šaleška Valley Šoštanj

Ivo Drev, Director
Mojca Štorgelj, Commercial Manager
Jana Hozjan, Head, EKO Projects

Agricultural eCooperative Florinet z.b.o. Maribor

Franci Kokol, Director
Patrik Kokol, IT Support

Agricultural eCooperative Ljubljana

Aleksander Šemrl, President

Agricultural Farm Irgolič Velika Nedelja

David Irgolič, Manager

Agricultural Farm Kastelic Mirna Peč

Alojz Kastelic, Owner

Agricultural Farm Pustotnik Gorenja vas

Katarina Brence, Marketing and Sales

ALZIT d.o.o. Management Consulting, Poljane

Milena Alič, Ph.D., Procurator

Bakery Legiša Ljubljana

Blaž Legiša, Director
Jaka Legiša, IT Support

Dairy Celeia Ltd Arja vas Petrovče

Darja Teržan, Marketing and R&D Manager
Maja Dajčman, Sales Agent
Alenka Ivanjšek, Head, Procurement
Simona Krajnc, Head, Key Customers

Pomurske mlekarne d.d. Murska Sobota

Robert Serec, MBA IMD, CEO

Famm Commerce d.o.o. Logatec

Janez Debevec, Director
Javor Čeh, IT Manager
Uroš Šober, IT Specialist, Vasco Computer Engineering d.o.o. Šenčur

Glotta Nova Centre for new knowledge, Ljubljana

Marija Turnšek Mikačić, Ph.D., Trainer / Coach & Assistant Professor, Faculty of Organisation Studies in Novo mesto

Gorenje d.d. Velenje

Jože Steblovnik, M.Sc., Director, Informatics and Telecommunications

Intereuropa, Global Logistics Service, Ltd. Koper

Jana Barba, M.Sc., Project Office Manager, IT Department

Jarina, Rural Development Co-operative Ltd Litija

Vesna Erhart, M.Sc., Project Manager & Teaching Assistant in rural development field, Chair of Agricultural Economics, Policy and Law, Biotechnical Faculty, University of Ljubljana
Martin Belič, IT Support

L-TEK elektronika d.o.o. Šentjernej

Viktor Zaletelj, Ph.D., CEO

Luka Koper d.d., Port and Logistics System

Andraž Novak, Member of the Board
Maša Čertalič, M.Sc., Head of R&D Unit and EU Projects
Suzana Zornada-Vrabec, Sales and Marketing Department
Boris Šušmak, M.Sc., CIO & CQO

Maritim Ltd., Medical Diagnostics and Laboratory Equipment, Ljubljana

Andrej Uvodić, Director
Martina Uvodić, Procurist

Marovt & Partners Attorney at Law Ljubljana

Marija Bukovec Marovt, M.Sc., Business Law Expert

Rail Cargo Austria AG, Branch of Ljubljana

Ivan Novak, Branch Office Manager

Slovenian Railways, Combined Transport Services

Robert Gaber, Head

TPV d.o.o. Novo mesto

Marko Gorjup, M.Sc., Director – President of Management
Tomaž Savšek, Ph.D., Assistant Manager & Assistant Professor, Faculty of Industrial Engineering Novo mesto
Mitja Cerovšek, Ph.D., Director of Information and Telecommunication Technologies & Assistant Professor, Faculty of Industrial Engineering Novo mesto

Unior d.d. Zreče

Rok Planinšec, M.Sc., CIO

Žito Group d.d. Ljubljana

Matjaž Kurent, IT Director

Automotive Cluster of Slovenia - ACS

Tanja Mohorič, Director & Innovation Culture & European Projects Manager, Hidria, Ljubljana

Construction Cluster of Slovenia - CCS

Vladimir Gumilar, M.Sc., Director